Cayuga, Venues (Cayuga Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Novice LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
overlap practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
overlap practice
PeeWee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD24]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW042]
Juvenile Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J020]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[M48]
Midget LL1
T (1-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M32]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[N35]
Atom LL1
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A30]
PeeWee LL
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[PW35]
Bantam LL
W (5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B30]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Tyke/IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (0-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[N21]
Atom LL2
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A45]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Pre-Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
6:45 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A063]
Juvenile Rep
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J029]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 & Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (0-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[N22]
Atom LL2
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[A40]
PeeWee LL
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[PW34]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[B32]
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Tyke/IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[N29]
Atom LL1
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A31]
05060708091011
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
overlap practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
overlap practice
Midget LL2
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A092]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-10)
6:50 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW074]
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A078]
Midget LL2
L (2-8)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M46]
Midget LL1
T (2-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M36]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N25]
Atom LL1
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A29]
PeeWee LL
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW40]
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[B36]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Tyke/IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Novice LL1
[N32]
Atom LL2
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A42]
12131415161718
Novice LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-9)
5:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD48]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-12)
6:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW003]
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[NCDD39]
Midget LL1
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[M34]
Midget LL2
L (2-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M44]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
L (3-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[N36]
Atom LL2
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[A39]
PeeWee LL
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[PW39]
Bantam LL
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B33]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr IP Stars
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Jr IP 1 & Jr IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[J052]
19202122232425
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Spirit Win
Novice LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
overlap practice
Novice LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
overlap practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NCDD56]
Juvenile Rep
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J057]
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A003]
Midget LL1
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M38]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[M50]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N27]
Atom LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[A34]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr IP 1 & Jr IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr IP Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
shared practice
Novice LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[N34]
Juvenile Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Novice LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
overlap practice
Atom LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
overlap practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD65]
Atom Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A123]
Midget LL2
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW118]
Midget LL2
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M49]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[M39]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[N26]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A43]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW38]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B35]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr IP Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville #1
Jr IP 1 & Jr IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
shared practice
Juvenile Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A44]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Atom LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
overlap practice
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
overlap practice
Novice LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Novice LL2
[N23]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD02]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A164]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW088]
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[J077]
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD74]
Midget LL1
8:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M35]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[M43]
All Tyke/IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A36]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW105]
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cayuga
55 Thorburn St S , Cayuga, On  N0A1E0
  • Current Season

    21 - 29 - 9
  • All-Time

    481 - 675 - 180
Other Home Venues
Printed from cayugaminorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 19, 2017 at 11:04 PM