Cayuga Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Metcalfe on Friday, October 4, 2019 (2000 views)
The Rowan's Law Act is legislation (Ontario Regulation 161/19) from the Government of Ontario that all Registrants, Team Officials, and On-Ice Officials (parent as well if individual under 18) must review the OHF Concussion Code of Conduct and the appropriate Concussion Awareness Resources prior to the season starting. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Major Novice Rep - Vic Jackson Demeyere Novice Rep Tournament 2019 (9115)
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:30 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder 3
Jr. IP
10:50 AM
vs. Simcoe
Sr. IP
10:50 AM
vs. Caledonia
Major Novice LL
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:50 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
PeeWee Rep
12:50 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Cayuga [O-PW-DD-C-2]
Atom LL2
2:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 8
Glanbrook [A075]
Midget LL2
4:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 9
Glanbrook [M106]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 7
Minor Novice
10:10 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 4
Glanbrook [N37]
Atom LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
Cayuga [A041]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Cayuga [AAERR18]
PeeWee LL
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [O-PW-DD-C-3]
Juvenile Rep
6:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Cayuga [O-J-T2-A-2]
Juvenile Rep
6:30 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [J097]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 6
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:55 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 8
Glanbrook [M089]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 6
Hagersville [NFI27]
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats
Waterford [NC03]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [O-J-T2-A-1]
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:40 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [AAERR21]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Cayuga [O-PW-DD-C-4]
Midget LL1
9:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Cayuga [MB16]
Jr. IP & Sr. IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [PWC13]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [O-PW-DD-C-5]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    10:10 AM
    Minor Novice
    at Caledonia Thunder 2
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    12:00 PM
    Major Novice LL
    at Glanbrook Rangers 4
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    3:00 PM
    Atom LL2
    vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    4:00 PM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Plattsville Rage
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    5:30 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    at Port Dover Pirates
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    6:20 PM
    Juvenile Rep
    vs. St. George Generals
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from cayugaminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 7:35 PM