Cayuga, Venues (Cayuga Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J048]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
trade to Feb 2nd
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:00 PM
trade to 21st
2019-2020
Development Goalies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice LL (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[A042]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M057]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (2-8)
9:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M066]
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
12:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N34]
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
12:50 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N074]
01020304050607
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-9:00 PM
Freezing rain all cancelled
2019-2020
Development Goalies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[A033]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M061]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
L (1-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M053]
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice LL (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A152]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW30]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
L (1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B35]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7)
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Sr. IP (U7)
10:50 AM
vs. Caledonia
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
11:50 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
1/3 ice shooting practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
12:50 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[N086]
08091011121314
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A180]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
L (3-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW045]
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
6:20 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
trade away to Dec 30th
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice LL (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A003]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW063]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (0-8)
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M072]
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15) & PeeWee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A035]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW32]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
15161718192021
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
W (7-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J067]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
L (0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B30]
2019-2020
Development Goalies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B32]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 9
[M050]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (2-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M067]
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8) & Major Novice LL (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[A043]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[PW33]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Sr. IP (U7)
10:50 AM
vs. Simcoe
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
11:45 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N40]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
L (0-7)
12:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW164]
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (2-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A189]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
L (1-7)
5:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW095]
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
W (5-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J075]
2019-2020
Development Goalies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A190]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
overlap practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
9:40 AM-10:40 AM
overlap practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7)
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Sr. IP (U7)
10:50 AM
vs. Six Nations
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
11:50 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Juvenile Rep (U20)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A049]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[PW34]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Sr. IP (U7)
11:50 AM
vs. Caledonia
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
12:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[N117]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[N130]
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-A-DD-A-1]
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
L (2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWC02]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[B28]
2019-2020
Midget LL2 (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL2 (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2 (U11)
[A034]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B36]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
(0-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2 (U18)
[M054]
2019-2020
Jr. IP (U7) & Sr. IP (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-PW-DD-B-2]
2019-2020
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-A-DD-A-3]
2019-2020
PeeWee LL (U13)
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[PW36]
2019-2020
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice Rep (U9)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PeeWee Rep (U13)
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cayuga
55 Thorburn St S , Cayuga, ON  N0A1E0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    680 - 873 - 282
Other Home Venues
Printed from cayugaminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, August 12, 2020 at 4:39 AM