Cayuga, Venues (Cayuga Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Stars
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
x practice
PeeWee LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:20 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A047]
Juvenile Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J013]
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP Flames & Sr IP Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[B28]
Midget LL1
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M046]
Midget LL2
L (0-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M060]
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[A33]
PeeWee LL
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW28]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Sr IP Flames & Sr IP Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
PeeWee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
overlap practice
Midget LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
overlap practice
Novice Rep
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD31]
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A066]
PeeWee Rep
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
practice
Juvenile Rep
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J021]
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B32]
Midget LL2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M054]
Midget LL1
L (0-6)
9:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M042]
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[N12]
PeeWee LL
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW29]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Sr IP Flames
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Jr IP Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-3)
3:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCDD39]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAE047]
Juvenile Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
overlap practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
overlap practice
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B35]
Midget LL1
9:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[M044]
Sr IP Bruins & Sr IP Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (8-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 3
[N16]
Atom LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A34]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Sr IP Flames
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville
Sr IP Bruins
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville
Jr IP Oilers & Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Novice LL
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:10 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD02]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-6)
5:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE055]
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP Stars & Sr IP Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B27]
Midget LL1
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M048]
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M053]
Sr IP Flames & Jr IP Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N19]
Atom LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A40]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Sr IP Flames
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville #1
Sr IP Stars
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville #2
Jr IP Oilers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
shared practice
Sr IP Bruins
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Langton
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J038]
18192021222324
PeeWee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
overlap practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
overlap practice
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD48]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A103]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWAE066]
Juvenile Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J040]
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP Bruins & Jr IP Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[B29]
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M051]
Midget LL1
L (0-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M043]
Sr IP Flames & Sr IP Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-15)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N18]
Atom LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A38]
PeeWee LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW30]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Headstart 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Headstart 2
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Jr IP Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
shared practice
Sr IP Stars
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Juvenile Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Midget LL1
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NCDD65]
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A133]
PeeWee LL
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP Oilers & Sr IP Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE096]
Midget LL1
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M049]
Midget LL2
W (3-2)
9:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M055]
Sr IP Bruins & Sr IP Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW36]
Bantam LL
W (8-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B30]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Midget LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
overlap practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
overlap practice
Novice Rep
L (3-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD73]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A119]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE086]
Juvenile Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J058]
Goalie Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP Stars & Sr IP Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B31]
Midget LL2
L (1-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M059]
Midget LL1
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M045]
Sr IP Flames & Jr IP Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[N17]
Atom LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[A31]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW32]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cayuga
55 Thorburn St S , Cayuga, ON  N0A1E0
  • Current Season

    38 - 29 - 18
  • All-Time

    574 - 760 - 225
Other Home Venues
Printed from cayugaminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 8:30 AM