Cayuga Minor Hockey

 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Metcalfe on Sunday, February 26, 2017 (21 views)
Our Atom Rep team travelled to a tournament in Coldwater February 19th and came home Champions!   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Metcalfe on Monday, February 13, 2017 (482 views)
Are you or do you know someone interested in being a part of the Board for Cayuga Minor Hockey?
We are now taking nominations for: President, 1st Vice President, 2nd Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer and 4 Director positions.
To nominate someone to the Board of Directors, nominee's contact information must be provided to both of the following Election Committee Members:
Kiersten 905-906-1519, [email protected] AND
Kevin Bacher 905-572-3589, [email protected] or
Read More

Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
PeeWee LL - The Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck
Atom LL - Golden Puck House League Tournament
Juvenile Rep - OMHA B-BB Semi Finals
Bantam LL
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Cayuga [BA17]
Novice LL
3:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors 8
Sr.Tyke Stars
3:00 PM
vs. Six Nations
Novice Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Cayuga [O-N-WDDD-S2-1]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Plattsville [PWAERR41]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Cayuga [ABRR22]
Juvenile Rep
6:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Cayuga [O-J-BBB-S2-2]
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 7
Glanbrook [AB23]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Cayuga [BA18]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Cayuga [MB16]
PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 5
Glanbrook [PWB07]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
Cayuga [MB13]
All Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [NBRR66]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [O-N-WDDD-S2-2]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
Cayuga [NB03]
PeeWee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
Cayuga [PWB05]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [PWAERR02]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Cayuga [MCRR54]
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • PRO-FIT Health Club
  • Advertise Your Name Here
  • Braemar Building Sytems
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Feb 28
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL
    at Glanbrook Rangers 7
  • Tue
    Feb 28
    7:00 PM
    Bantam LL
    vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
  • Tue
    Feb 28
    8:00 PM
    Midget LL2
    vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
  • Tue
    Feb 28
    8:00 PM
    PeeWee LL
    at Glanbrook Rangers 5
  • Tue
    Feb 28
    9:15 PM
    Midget LL1
    vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
  • Wed
    Mar 01
    6:00 PM
    Novice Rep
    at Port Dover Pirates
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from cayugaminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 11:21 PM